Private Policy

About This Policy

This privacy policy describes the privacy practices of the website and apps published by Game Pencil, our apps:

  • Are 100% COPPA compliant
  • Do not collect (or share) personal information from children
  • Do not collect location data

Personal Information Collection: Apps published by Game Pencil does not collect any personal information.

Personal Information Sharing: Apps published by Game Pencil may not share personal information about consumers with third parties for their own marketing purposes unless the consumer agreed to that sharing.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”)

Our mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 years old. If a user is identified as under 13 years old, we will not collect or use any information of this user and we will delete any information already received in a secure manner.

 

Other Privacy Related Issues: Apps published by Game Pencil  contain links to other sites or applications which are owned or run by 3rd parties are only used in games and not in education. Game Pencil will not be responsible for those linked sites or application.

Changes

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy here and informing you via email or text message. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes. You can check the history of this policy by clicking here.

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Application, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at gpfighters@yahoo.com


The privacy policy was last updated on September 4th 2017.